David Godbold

15 David Godbold

N:15
#
15
Name
David Godbold
Position
Forward-Guard
College
Oklahoma
Past Teams
Played in Poland, Finland, Slovakia and German pro leagues
Nickname
DG
Height
6-5
Weight
220
Current Team
Fire
Birthday
April 20, 2022

 

See David Godbold’s 2022 TBL stats here

2022 POTAWATOMI FIRE SEASON HIGHLIGHTS

  • Averaged 5 points, 5.7 rebounds, 1.2 assists per game
  • 42.1% field goal percentage
  • 75.5% free throw percentage
  • Season-high 15 points vs Sugar Land on May 21
  • Recorded double digit rebounds five times
  • Scored in double digits four times
  • Veteran vocal leader and strong defensive player
  • Competed in 2022 USA Basketball 3v3 Nationals in Springfield, Mass.
  • Previously played professionally in Germany, Slovakia, Finland, and Poland