Deon Lyle

3 Deon Lyle

N:3
#
3
Name
Deon Lyle
Position
Guard
College
Texas-San Antonio
Past Teams
Junior Basketball Association, Albany Patroons, Tijuana Zonkeys
Hometown
Hastings, Neb.
Nickname
Lylestyle
Height
6-6
Weight
200
Current Team
Fire
Birthday
April 20, 2022

 

See Deon Lyle’s 2022 TBL stats here

2022 POTAWATOMI FIRE SEASON HIGHLIGHTS

  • Averaged 16.9 points, 4.1 rebounds, 0.8 assists, and 0.8 steals per game
  • Recorded 40.9% field goal, 35.9% three-point and 85.5% free throw percentages
  • Ranked 6th in TBL with 79 made three-pointers
  • Season-high 33 points vs Beaumont on May 22
  • Scored 20 or more points 11 times
  • Scored in double digits 20 times
  • Played professionally in the Junior Basketball Association as well as in Mexico, Cameroon, and for TBL’s Albany Patroons