Deshawn Munson

0 Deshawn Munson

Name
Deshawn Munson
Position
Guard
College
Harris-Stowe
Past Teams
Ballislife Midwest Squad
Hometown
East St. Louis, Ill.
Nickname
East Side Redd
Height
6-4
Weight
215
Current Team
Fire
Birthday
March 31, 2022


See Deshawn Munson’s 2022 TBL stats
here

2022 POTAWATOMI FIRE SEASON HIGHLIGHTS

  • 2022 TBL Most Valuable Player
  • First Team All-TBL
  • First Team TBL Central Conference
  • 2022 TBL All-Star
  • Finalist for Newcomer of the Year
  • 12 triple-doubles; 21 double-doubles
  • Per game averages: 25.8 points (5th), 10.6 rebounds, 9.4 assists (tied 1st), 2.6 steals (3rd) (all in top 20 for TBL)
  • Only player in TBL to average 25 points, 10 rebounds and 9 assists per game